The Overall Solution of Smart LED Street Lighting

Share to:

Industrial IoT MINI Single Fiber Smart Cloud Box for Smart Cities Solution

WE-GW-G40 Smart Cloud Box is an industrial IoT intelligent gateway, which integrates optical fiber communication, ETH Ethernet communication, AI computing, edge computing, data intelligent collection, multiple protocol conversion, smart gateway, full Netcom/4G wireless communication, Bluetooth MESH communication, WIFI communication, RS485 communication, data forwarding, virtual private network, local storage and other functions in one. Build a universal and intelligent IoT channel between the monitoring equipment and the cloud service system. Assist customers to realize intelligent collection, protocol conversion, wireless communication, etc. of various equipment such as optical fiber, Ethernet, RS485, and WIFI. It is widely used in smart cities, smart multi-function poles, smart bus stations, smart agriculture, and smart photovoltaic industries.
  • WE-GW-G40
  • HonorInsight
  • 8537109090
  • Shenzhen, China
  • 500000PCS/Year
  • T/T
  • 3 years
Electrical interface:
Color:
Voltage:
working temperature:
Availability:
Quantity:

PDF Export

Industrial IoT MINI Single Fiber Smart Cloud Box for Smart Cities 


Introduction:


WE-GW-G40 complies with IEEE802.3U and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx protocols, and supports full duplex/half duplex mode. Customers can choose the right product according to the following references.


Selection guide:

Our product naming rules (IS***F*T-**-XX, ISG1F4T-S20-XX is taken as an example below)


IS

G

1F

4T

S

20

XX








IS—    

F-100 trillion

1F—

1 Light mouth

1T—1 Electrical interface

M-Multimode

20-20KM


Industry Switch

G-Gigabit

2F—

2 Light mouth

2T—2 Electrical interface

S-Single mode

40-40KM

customize

ISP—


3F—

3 Light mouth

3T—3 Electrical interface

A-Single fiber 1310

60-60KM









Industry POE


4F—

4 Light mouth

4T—4 Electrical interface

B-Single fiber 1550

80-80KM


Change machine


And so on

And so on

SFP

And so on



Installation:


1. Interface


● RJ-45 interface

It supports CAT5 twisted pair cables up to 100 meters long, and supports automatic switching between parallel and crossover cables (MDI-MDIX).


● Optical interface

Support SC/ST/FC/LC optical fiber interface, dual-fiber optical interface has two sockets (TX, RX), single-fiber optical interface has only one socket. When the optical interface is cascaded with the transceiver or switch at the opposite end, the dual-fiber type should be cross-connected, and the single-fiber type can be connected directly.


● Prompt

1. This product is suitable for various industrial environments and indoor and outdoor environments;

 

2. When not using the optical port, please plug in the optical port dust cover;

 

3. It is forbidden to observe the TX port directly with eyes to prevent the laser from hurting the eyes;

 

4. Single fiber products must be used in pairs.


● Troubleshooting

1. The equipment does not match. If the equipment connected to this product (network card, hub, switch) does not match, please select a suitable product according to the rate (10M, 100M, 1000M);

 

2. The optical fiber indicator does not light up, consider the fiber line loss is too large. Fiber wiring, fiber fusion splicing, or improper fiber jumper plugs may cause excessive loss and cause the equipment to work abnormally.


● Packing list

Before installing the equipment, please check in detail whether it contains the following items:

Industrial Grade Fiber Switch

 

Power cord (only when equipped with power supply)

 

Adapter (optional)


User manual


Main features:


1. Comply with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX, IEEE802.3z standards;

 

2. Built-in high-efficiency SRAM data storage space and 1K lookup table, equipped with 4-way hash algorithm;

 

3. Support back pressure flow control, IEEE802.3 X and half duplex;

 

4. Support automatic switching between parallel lines and cross lines;

 

5. Comply with FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE standards


Technical parameter:


standard

Comply with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3z and other standards



Electrical interface

RJ45, supporting Category 5 or Category 6 unshielded twisted pair



Optical  interface

SC/ST/FC/LC



Mode

Support full duplex and half duplex mode



Power supply

110-265V AC;DC10-55V



Storage temperature

-40℃-85  ℃



Operating temperature

-40℃-85  ℃



Relative humidity

5%-95%;



Applicable

Multimode:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 Micron

fiber

Single mode:8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 Micron



Physical dimension

130 mm x 94 mm x 35 mm


● Connection

The optical fiber interface can be connected to the network to be accessed, and other electrical interfaces can be connected to terminal equipment such as switches or computers. Both optical and electrical ports can be cascaded with any one of them, and the specific usage method can be flexibly configured according to the actual situation on site. When the optical fiber or network cable is connected, the LED indicator of the corresponding port should light up, prompting the user that the device is connected normally.


Factory:


factory linesDSC07585factory

factory5factory6









Previous: 
Next: 
Guangdong HonorInsight IoT Technology Co., Ltd.             simple and trustworthy, open and win-win
  sale@honorinsight.com  jerry.huang@honorinsight.com
Wechat QR code
Wechat
Copyright © 2020 Guangdong HonorInsight IoT Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved.